Extension

Extension:Lingo

From WikiApiary, tracking Lingo and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
Lingo (ID: 1363)
URL:
Cannot set URL automatically because multiple URLs were found:
https://mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:Lingo
https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:Lingo
Description:
Provides hover-over tool tips on pages from words defined on the Terminology page
License:
GPL-2.0+, GPL-2.0-or-later
Current version:
3.0.0
Extension type(s):
parserhook
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Related skins:
This extension has no related skins.
Composer:
OpenHub:
Wiki website count:
83 (0.15%):— farm: 27 (0.06%), standalone: 56 (0.9%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
day: 5, hour: 19
Ratings:
1 person has rated this extension:
Ease of installation:
Usability:
Documentation quality:
Login to rate this extension.
Default extension image


Version Breakdown for Lingo
Versions 3.2.0 3.1.2 3.1.1 3.0.0 2.0.3 2.0.2-dev 2.0.1 1.2.0 0.4 0.3
1.39 2 4
1.38 3 1 1
1.37 2
1.35 13 23
1.34 8
1.33 1
1.31 1
1.28 1 1 1 1 1
1.27 3 1 1
1.26 2
1.25 3
1.24 1
1.23 3
1.20 1
1.19
1.17

This Lingo extension is in use on the following wiki websites:

 wiki site nameMediaWiki versionextension versionwiki farm
Buddha-Nature#Extension LingoBuddha-Nature1.35.63.1.1
BlueSpice Wiki (de)#Extension LingoBlueSpice Wiki (de)1.35.93.1.1BlueSpice
Wiki loves parliaments#Extension LingoWiki loves parliaments1.34.13.1.1
MH370 Wiki#Extension LingoMH370 Wiki1.34.13.1.1
Vigilwiki#Extension LingoVigilwiki1.28.00.4
AAPG Wiki#Extension LingoAAPG Wiki1.35.93.1.1
BlueSpice Evaluation#Extension LingoBlueSpice Evaluation1.35.93.1.1BlueSpice
Sayahna#Extension LingoSayahna1.31.53.0.0-alpha
Scoutwiki (nl)#Extension LingoScoutwiki (nl)1.39.33.2.0ScoutWiki Network
SJWiki#Extension LingoSJWiki1.31.02.0.3
Semantic MediaWiki#Extension LingoSemantic MediaWiki1.31.163.1.1
Get Libre#Extension LingoGet Libre1.22.40.4.2
LOOP#Extension LingoLOOP1.22.100.4.3 alphaOncampus.de
Scientolipedia#Extension LingoScientolipedia1.35.23.1.1
CreateField#Extension LingoCreateField1.22wmf180.4.2
WirmoWiki#Extension LingoWirmoWiki1.34.23.1.1
ZděchovNET#Extension LingoZděchovNET1.34.03.1.1
SubSurfWiki#Extension LingoSubSurfWiki1.34.13.1.1
Wissensmanagement.gv.at#Extension LingoWissensmanagement.gv.at1.31.153.1.1
BlueSpice 3 Wiki (en)#Extension LingoBlueSpice 3 Wiki (en)1.31.163.1.1BlueSpice
International Dictionary of Marine Aids to Navigation#Extension LingoInternational Dictionary of Marine Aids to Navigation1.37.13.1.2
WiseNet Resource Centre#Extension LingoWiseNet Resource Centre1.17.00.3
Freephile Wiki#Extension LingoFreephile Wiki1.34.43.1.1
Rangjung Yeshe Wiki - Dharma Dictionnary#Extension LingoRangjung Yeshe Wiki - Dharma Dictionnary1.35.63.1.1
CNB#Extension LingoCNB1.35.13.0.0-alpha
FamilySearch Research Wiki (sv)#Extension LingoFamilySearch Research Wiki (sv)1.35.83.1.2FamilySearch Research Wiki
KSD How To#Extension LingoKSD How To1.19.80.4.2
CAF Network#Extension LingoCAF Network1.35.83.1.1
FamilySearch Research Wiki (en)#Extension LingoFamilySearch Research Wiki (en)1.35.83.1.2FamilySearch Research Wiki
Bitbybit Information Systems#Extension LingoBitbybit Information Systems1.26.21.2.0
Mabinoger Wiki#Extension LingoMabinoger Wiki1.32.13.0.0
FamilySearch Research Wiki (it)#Extension LingoFamilySearch Research Wiki (it)1.35.83.1.2FamilySearch Research Wiki
BlueSpice 3 Demo (de)#Extension LingoBlueSpice 3 Demo (de)1.31.163.1.1BlueSpice
Public testing wiki by Wiki Valley#Extension LingoPublic testing wiki by Wiki Valley1.38.53.1.2Wiki Valley
BlueSpice 3 Demo (en)#Extension LingoBlueSpice 3 Demo (en)1.31.163.1.1BlueSpice
BlueSpice Demo (en)#Extension LingoBlueSpice Demo (en)1.35.93.1.1BlueSpice
X2Engine#Extension LingoX2Engine1.28.02.0.2-dev
Max Planck Digital Library#Extension LingoMax Planck Digital Library1.23.51.2.0
Jeugdhulp West Brabant West Wiki#Extension LingoJeugdhulp West Brabant West Wiki1.31.163.1.1BlueSpice
E-Symposion tec-tex: Technische Textilien in interdisziplinärer Sicht#Extension LingoE-Symposion tec-tex: Technische Textilien in interdisziplinärer Sicht1.17.00.2
HR Metadata#Extension LingoHR Metadata1.27.72.0.3WikiXL
Acyclopedia#Extension LingoAcyclopedia1.27.12.0.2-dev
IMarine Wiki#Extension LingoIMarine Wiki1.16.00.2.1
Laws of Australia#Extension LingoLaws of Australia1.25.11.2.0
Dexid#Extension LingoDexid1.22.00.4.2
Verwaltungspreis#Extension LingoVerwaltungspreis1.35.53.1.1
Pathology Education Instructional Resource#Extension LingoPathology Education Instructional Resource1.21.40.4.3 alpha
MediaWiki Archivio Storico PUG#Extension LingoMediaWiki Archivio Storico PUG1.27.12.0.1
FINA Wiki#Extension LingoFINA Wiki1.31.123.0.0
Eureka Wiki FR#Extension LingoEureka Wiki FR1.32.63.1.1
Tous aux Balkans#Extension LingoTous aux Balkans1.18.120110108
BACID#Extension LingoBACID1.35.83.1.1
Cat OPIDoR#Extension LingoCat OPIDoR1.38.53.1.1
Ice#Extension LingoIce1.32.63.1.1
Crywiki#Extension LingoCrywiki1.32.03.0.0
IMT:HilfeWiki#Extension LingoIMT:HilfeWiki1.35.103.1.1
Helminthic Therapy wiki#Extension LingoHelminthic Therapy wiki1.39.23.1.2
Circopedia#Extension LingoCircopedia1.24.11.2.0
OGD Cockpit#Extension LingoOGD Cockpit1.35.63.1.2
Datencockpit#Extension LingoDatencockpit1.35.53.1.2
OpenBio Wiki#Extension LingoOpenBio Wiki1.16.00.2.1
BlueSpice Demo (nl)#Extension LingoBlueSpice Demo (nl)1.35.93.1.1BlueSpice
PTI Security Systems#Extension LingoPTI Security Systems1.25.21.2.0
Verlocity Wiki#Extension LingoVerlocity Wiki1.17.00.2
Halfface#Extension LingoHalfface1.38.13.0.0
MRRCwiki#Extension LingoMRRCwiki1.19.20.3
Pollen-Wiki#Extension LingoPollen-Wiki1.35.23.1.1
Medwiki.se#Extension LingoMedwiki.se1.28.02.0.1
Planetside Wiki#Extension LingoPlanetside Wiki1.31.03.0.0
FamilySearch Research Wiki (ja)#Extension LingoFamilySearch Research Wiki (ja)1.35.63.1.2FamilySearch Research Wiki
TouchDesigner 088 Wiki#Extension LingoTouchDesigner 088 Wiki1.39.03.1.2
Partido De La Red#Extension LingoPartido De La Red1.27.12.0.2-dev
Triple A Encyclopedie#Extension LingoTriple A Encyclopedie1.27.82.0.3WikiXL
Datencockpit Niederrhein#Extension LingoDatencockpit Niederrhein1.25.51.2.0
FamilySearch Research Wiki (es)#Extension LingoFamilySearch Research Wiki (es)1.35.83.1.2FamilySearch Research Wiki
NORA Online#Extension LingoNORA Online1.35.103.1.1WikiXL
BlueSpice 3 Demo (nl)#Extension LingoBlueSpice 3 Demo (nl)1.31.163.1.1BlueSpice
FamilySearch Research Wiki (fr)#Extension LingoFamilySearch Research Wiki (fr)1.35.83.1.2FamilySearch Research Wiki
27kcloud#Extension Lingo27kcloud1.35.83.1.1BlueSpice
Violinwiki#Extension LingoViolinwiki1.38.23.1.2
Dragalia Lost Wiki#Extension LingoDragalia Lost Wiki1.35.03.1.1
Semantic.wiki#Extension LingoSemantic.wiki1.27.12.0.3
Battlestar Wiki (en)#Extension LingoBattlestar Wiki (en)1.39.23.2.0Battlestar Wiki
Photographers of Ontario#Extension LingoPhotographers of Ontario1.33.02.0.3
Ensiklopedia Nias#Extension LingoEnsiklopedia Nias1.26.21.2.0
Zd10 Wiki#Extension LingoZd10 Wiki1.38.23.1.2
Around Isle of Wight#Extension LingoAround Isle of Wight1.17.40.3
Fina Wiki#Extension LingoFina Wiki1.31.123.0.0
SVR Wiki#Extension LingoSVR Wiki1.28.22.0.3
FamilySearch Research Wiki (zh)#Extension LingoFamilySearch Research Wiki (zh)1.35.53.1.2FamilySearch Research Wiki
TripSit wiki#Extension LingoTripSit wiki1.26.21.1.0
Mabinogi World Wiki#Extension LingoMabinogi World Wiki1.32.13.0.0
ÖVSV-Wiki#Extension LingoÖVSV-Wiki1.35.53.1.1
GEMMA Online#Extension LingoGEMMA Online1.35.103.1.1WikiXL
ENA Help#Extension LingoENA Help1.22.51.1.0
Wiki077#Extension LingoWiki0771.39.03.1.2
BlueSpice Demo (de)#Extension LingoBlueSpice Demo (de)1.35.93.1.1BlueSpice
ROSA#Extension LingoROSA1.35.103.1.1WikiXL
NBN Wiki#Extension LingoNBN Wiki1.31.83.1.1
Hub.myoffice.wiki#Extension LingoHub.myoffice.wiki1.25.11.2.0Myoffice.wiki
Verwaltungskooperation#Extension LingoVerwaltungskooperation1.35.83.1.1
Telescopedia#Extension LingoTelescopedia1.21.30.4.2
Dissociative Identity Disorder, Dissociation and Trauma Disorders#Extension LingoDissociative Identity Disorder, Dissociation and Trauma Disorders1.22.80.4.3 alpha
Demo Wiki (myoffice.wiki)#Extension LingoDemo Wiki (myoffice.wiki)1.25.11.2.0Myoffice.wiki
FamilySearch Research Wiki (de)#Extension LingoFamilySearch Research Wiki (de)1.35.83.1.2FamilySearch Research Wiki
Cancer Guidelines Wiki#Extension LingoCancer Guidelines Wiki1.35.13.1.1
Salish Sea Wiki#Extension LingoSalish Sea Wiki1.23.61.2.0
Blockland Wiki#Extension LingoBlockland Wiki1.20.60.3
Eesti avaandmed#Extension LingoEesti avaandmed1.34.13.1.1
Clicklaw Wikibooks#Extension LingoClicklaw Wikibooks1.37.23.1.2
FamilySearch Research Wiki (ru)#Extension LingoFamilySearch Research Wiki (ru)1.35.83.1.2FamilySearch Research Wiki
PILOD#Extension LingoPILOD1.35.103.1.1WikiXL
BlueSpice Wiki (en)#Extension LingoBlueSpice Wiki (en)1.35.93.1.1BlueSpice
OGD Cockpit Bonn#Extension LingoOGD Cockpit Bonn1.25.61.2.0
Wiki-Anjou#Extension LingoWiki-Anjou1.30.03.0.0
HP@2#Extension LingoHP@21.27.13.0.0
SCHULBUCH-O-MAT#Extension LingoSCHULBUCH-O-MAT1.22.100.4.3 alphaOncampus.de
BlueSpice 3 Wiki (de)#Extension LingoBlueSpice 3 Wiki (de)1.31.163.1.1BlueSpice
Admin Kuhn GmbH#Extension LingoAdmin Kuhn GmbH1.31.83.1.1
TestWiki (standards.kdz.eu)#Extension LingoTestWiki (standards.kdz.eu)1.31.33.0.0
Stewardship Institute#Extension LingoStewardship Institute1.17.00.3
ISWA wiki#Extension LingoISWA wiki1.20.00.4
UniCharge Integration Library#Extension LingoUniCharge Integration Library1.19.10.2
Fashion.pedie.CZ Wiki#Extension LingoFashion.pedie.CZ Wiki1.20.20.4
NEBDAT - Star Citizen's Semantic Wiki#Extension LingoNEBDAT - Star Citizen's Semantic Wiki1.22.61.1.0
BattleTechWiki#Extension LingoBattleTechWiki1.34.43.1.1
Mercado Ético#Extension LingoMercado Ético1.31.03.0.0-alpha
WikiUniversite#Extension LingoWikiUniversite1.19.10.4
FamilySearch Research Wiki (pt)#Extension LingoFamilySearch Research Wiki (pt)1.35.83.1.2FamilySearch Research Wiki
LMUwiki#Extension LingoLMUwiki1.22.10.4
FamilySearch Research Wiki (ko)#Extension LingoFamilySearch Research Wiki (ko)1.35.63.1.2FamilySearch Research Wiki
CompuWiki#Extension LingoCompuWiki1.17.00.2
Semantic Stargate Wiki (fr) (shoutwiki.com)#Extension LingoSemantic Stargate Wiki (fr) (shoutwiki.com)1.32.63.1.1
GoFDER project#Extension LingoGoFDER project1.23.21.2.0
Tirol 2.0#Extension LingoTirol 2.01.17.00.2
MEpedia#Extension LingoMEpedia1.30.03.0.0
CryGaia Wiki#Extension LingoCryGaia Wiki1.34.03.0.0
The Apple Wiki 2#Extension LingoThe Apple Wiki 21.39.33.1.2
Alpha Centauri Wiki#Extension LingoAlpha Centauri Wiki1.21.10.4
University Innovation#Extension LingoUniversity Innovation1.33.13.1.1
34C3 Public Wiki#Extension Lingo34C3 Public Wiki1.28.21.2.0