NosWiki United Kingdom

From WikiApiary, monitoring NosWiki United Kingdom and over 25,500 other wikis


warning icon Data from NosWiki United Kingdom can no longer be collected. It is marked defunct.
This may be due to one (or more) of the following reasons:

This wiki site is either defunct (dead), private, the API was disabled, the generator used does not support an API (MW < 1.8.x), or does no longer use MediaWiki.
NosWiki United Kingdom, a wiki website powered by MediaWiki

Overview

Default wiki website image
Name:
NosWiki United Kingdom
Description:
This wiki site has no description, please add a description.
Founded on:
2012/07/28 05:44:06 AM
5,196 days old; the 16,312 wiki site by date founded; the 17,523 wiki site added to WikiApiary.
Tags (topics):
This wiki site has no subject or topic tags, please add tags.
Farm:
This wiki site is not hosted by a known wiki farm.
If you are aware of a farm it is hosted by, please add its farm.
Archive:
WikiTeam archived 41,743,260 bytes for wiki-ennoswikiorg to the Internet Archive (at Archive.org) on 2014/03/25 01:08:34 AM.

Network

NosWiki United Kingdom/Libraries

HTTP server
IP address 103.224.212.222, 207.244.67.172, 162.210.196.171, 162.210.196.173, 162.210.195.111, 95.211.75.16, 207.244.67.173, 207.244.67.174, 199.115.116.162, 94.229.72.115, 162.210.196.172, 95.211.75.25, 94.229.72.125, 95.211.75.26, 94.229.72.119, 94.229.72.120, 95.211.75.10, 94.229.72.118, 94.229.72.121, 94.229.72.123, 5.79.68.102, 63.143.32.85, 63.143.32.86, 63.143.32.91, 94.229.72.122
Reverse lookup no.rdns.ukservers.com, lb-212-222.above.com, 85-32-143-63.static.reverse.lstn.net, 86-32-143-63.static.reverse.lstn.net, 91-32-143-63.static.reverse.lstn.net
Netblock organization Host:Asia Pacific Network Information Centre (APNIC)

The "_geo" type of this property is invalid

General

MediaWiki version: Generator:MediaWiki 1.21.1 (1.21.1)
Time zone: UTC
Time offset: 0 (minutes)
Sitename: NosWiki United Kingdom
Rights:
PHP server API: apache2handler
PHP version: 5.3.3-7+squeeze28 (5.3)
Language: English (English)
Database type: mysql
Database version: 5.1.73-1+deb6u1-log (5.1)
Wiki ID: noswiki_en-mw_
Max upload size: 100 MB
Server: http://en.noswiki.org
Article path: /wiki/$1
Interwiki URL: http://en.noswiki.org/wiki/$1
Settings: Write API True

Usage

General statistics

Users
Total registered users: 90
Current active users: 0
Administrators: 2
Contents
Article pages: 485
Images: 2033
Total pages (AllPages): 2668
Index: 3
Activity
Total edits: 5619
Jobs: 0
Total page views: 781647

Last updated: 2016-01-07 14:50:44

Extensions

NosWiki United Kingdom uses the following 15 extensions (by version number, date and time, Git hash):

Notifications

NosWiki United Kingdom has 0 notification(s). So far no notification on WikiApiary has been requested for this wiki website.

Add a notification

Settings

Collection URLs

Identifiers

ID

93343

Bot segment

43

Day segment

5

Hour segment

7

Operators

Audited:
This wiki site was last audited on 2023/03/27 01:12:32 PM
Flags:
Active:
Yes


+defunct — this wiki website has been marked as defunct.

Collecting

+general +extensions +skins +statistics (via API)



Check every:
240 minutes
Edit index

not available

Pages change

0%

Users change

0

Admin ratio

0

Logs for NosWiki United Kingdom