Extension

Extension:Bad Behavior

From WikiApiary, tracking Bad Behavior and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
Bad Behavior (ID: 3086)
Description:
Allows to block link spam and the robots which deliver it
Author(s):
License:
Current version:
2.2.14
Extension type(s):
other, antispam
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Related skins:
This extension has no related skins.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for Bad Behavior.
Behavior Search Packagist for Bad Behavior.
OpenHub:
Wiki website count:
45 (0.08%):— farm: 2 (0%), standalone: 43 (0.69%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
day: 6, hour: 14
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension:
Ease of installation:
Usability:
Documentation quality:
Login to rate this extension.
Default extension image


Version Breakdown for Bad Behavior
Versions 2.2.13 2.0.39 2.0.36 2.0.13
1.34 1
1.27 3
1.22 1
1.20 1

This Bad Behavior extension is in use on the following wiki websites:

 wiki site nameMediaWiki versionextension versionwiki farm
Toadwater Guide#Extension Bad BehaviorToadwater Guide1.16.52.0.43
Chaoswiki#Extension Bad BehaviorChaoswiki1.19.20+dfsg-0+deb7u32.2.16
Creation Kit#Extension Bad BehaviorCreation Kit1.26.22.2.18CreationKit
OpenContent Curriculum#Extension Bad BehaviorOpenContent Curriculum1.16.02.0.38
Arge Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorArge Wiki1.18.32.2.13
Unofficial 24 Hours of Lemons Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorUnofficial 24 Hours of Lemons Wiki1.18.22.2.6
Higher Computing Science#Extension Bad BehaviorHigher Computing Science1.24.02.2.16
Post-Apocalyptic RPG wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorPost-Apocalyptic RPG wiki1.16.12.0.44
Battlestar Wiki Media#Extension Bad BehaviorBattlestar Wiki Media1.16.42.0.44Battlestar Wiki
WikiFic#Extension Bad BehaviorWikiFic1.24.22.2.14
Hombruch-Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorHombruch-Wiki1.27.42.2.19
ParadoxWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorParadoxWiki1.19.112.2.15
ETWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorETWiki1.19.22.2.11
GalaxyWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorGalaxyWiki1.26.02.2.4
GovDocWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorGovDocWiki1.16.02.0.38
DocForge#Extension Bad BehaviorDocForge1.21.22.2.14
Altera Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorAltera Wiki1.20.22.2.15
WikiGender#Extension Bad BehaviorWikiGender1.22.72.0.36
Namecoin Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorNamecoin Wiki1.22.22.2.15
MechQuest Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorMechQuest Wiki1.27.42.0.39
Farset Labs#Extension Bad BehaviorFarset Labs1.23.82.2.16
WikiMoon#Extension Bad BehaviorWikiMoon1.30.02.2.18
Zarafa wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorZarafa wiki1.16.02.0.40
Wretchopedia#Extension Bad BehaviorWretchopedia1.21.12.2.14
CotH-Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorCotH-Wiki1.24.12.2.15
LISTedTECH#Extension Bad BehaviorLISTedTECH1.23.32.2.16
WeSolver#Extension Bad BehaviorWeSolver1.20.32.2.13
CGWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorCGWiki1.22.72.2.6
Cuisine Mechanics Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorCuisine Mechanics Wiki1.24.22.2.16
Blockland Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorBlockland Wiki1.20.62.2.11
ElphelWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorElphelWiki1.28.02.2.19
KoelnWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorKoelnWiki1.20.52.2.14
The Original Sex Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorThe Original Sex Wiki1.21.12.2.14
Kappapedia#Extension Bad BehaviorKappapedia1.28.02.2.7
KnowWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorKnowWiki1.23.52.2.15
Mycelium Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorMycelium Wiki1.19.12.2.11
Lyriki#Extension Bad BehaviorLyriki1.33.02.2.20
Pardon411#Extension Bad BehaviorPardon4111.24.12.2.16
BienenWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorBienenWiki1.19.22.2.11
Learni#Extension Bad BehaviorLearni1.30.02.2.20
Sopranopedia - The Sopranos Encyclopedia#Extension Bad BehaviorSopranopedia - The Sopranos Encyclopedia1.14.02.0.26
3Dwiki#Extension Bad Behavior3Dwiki1.19.12.0.36
Pensapedia#Extension Bad BehaviorPensapedia1.32.22.2.18
Battlestar Wiki (simple)#Extension Bad BehaviorBattlestar Wiki (simple)1.16.42.0.44Battlestar Wiki
Zenoss Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorZenoss Wiki1.25.52.2.14
EATWIKI#Extension Bad BehaviorEATWIKI1.21.72.2.15
OpenCrafts (it)#Extension Bad BehaviorOpenCrafts (it)1.20.22.2.7OpenCrafts
OAPedia.com#Extension Bad BehaviorOAPedia.com1.27.02.2.8
Copyright Experiences#Extension Bad BehaviorCopyright Experiences1.20.22.0.13
Battlestar Wiki (es)#Extension Bad BehaviorBattlestar Wiki (es)1.16.42.0.44Battlestar Wiki
FerryPedia#Extension Bad BehaviorFerryPedia1.20.22.2.13
Not the Rensselaer Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorNot the Rensselaer Wiki1.33.02.2.15
RoboMowerWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorRoboMowerWiki1.23.62.2.15
The Fansub Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorThe Fansub Wiki1.20.32.2.13
TableTennisTraining#Extension Bad BehaviorTableTennisTraining1.15.12.0.44
PhysX Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorPhysX Wiki1.16.12.2.7
No Subject - Encyclopedia of Lacanian Psychoanalysis#Extension Bad BehaviorNo Subject - Encyclopedia of Lacanian Psychoanalysis2.2.22
SkyshardWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorSkyshardWiki1.21.12.2.14
Crack It Open!#Extension Bad BehaviorCrack It Open!1.21.22.2.15
CFD-Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorCFD-Wiki1.16.52.2.13
Tyrrapedia#Extension Bad BehaviorTyrrapedia1.18.22.2.10
Battlestar Wiki (fr)#Extension Bad BehaviorBattlestar Wiki (fr)1.16.42.0.44Battlestar Wiki
Rosespedia#Extension Bad BehaviorRosespedia1.23.112.2.14
Barcamp.at#Extension Bad BehaviorBarcamp.at1.27.12.2.19
LPSD Curriculum Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorLPSD Curriculum Wiki1.17.02.0.38
Wikipractice (en)#Extension Bad BehaviorWikipractice (en)1.21.0rc52.2.13
Firefall Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorFirefall Wiki1.27.42.0.39
AndroWiki (de)#Extension Bad BehaviorAndroWiki (de)1.18.32.2.14
Put The Record On Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorPut The Record On Wiki1.22.32.0.39
Judopedia#Extension Bad BehaviorJudopedia1.23.12.2.15
DrFTPD#Extension Bad BehaviorDrFTPD1.19.22.2.11
ST ACTD Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorST ACTD Wiki1.15.12.0.41
FOSS4Trans#Extension Bad BehaviorFOSS4Trans1.16.22.0.43
OpenCrafts (en)#Extension Bad BehaviorOpenCrafts (en)1.20.22.2.7OpenCrafts
Christian BioWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorChristian BioWiki1.25.22.2.14
BrewWiki.com#Extension Bad BehaviorBrewWiki.com1.24.22.2.6
Seismic Unix#Extension Bad BehaviorSeismic Unix1.17.02.2.2
DFI Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorDFI Wiki1.16.22.0.42
AgileOpenNorthwest#Extension Bad BehaviorAgileOpenNorthwest1.16.02.0.42
GangWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorGangWiki1.22.22.2.15
The Bike Kitchen#Extension Bad BehaviorThe Bike Kitchen1.29.22.2.20
Pyropedia#Extension Bad BehaviorPyropedia1.30.02.2.20
AndroWiki (en)#Extension Bad BehaviorAndroWiki (en)1.18.32.2.14
Wikiprogress.org#Extension Bad BehaviorWikiprogress.org1.22.72.0.44
La Frikipedia#Extension Bad BehaviorLa Frikipedia1.25.32.2.15
HeRO Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorHeRO Wiki1.22.52.2.15
Tauschwiki#Extension Bad BehaviorTauschwiki1.16.02.2.7
LabVIEW Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorLabVIEW Wiki1.31.12.2.22
Soldat Developers' Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorSoldat Developers' Wiki1.30.02.2.20
Oberwiki#Extension Bad BehaviorOberwiki1.17.02.2.13
EAccess+ Hub#Extension Bad BehaviorEAccess+ Hub1.20.32.2.0
Battlestar Wiki Props#Extension Bad BehaviorBattlestar Wiki Props1.16.42.0.44
CPCWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorCPCWiki1.25.12.2.13
AIS Robotics#Extension Bad BehaviorAIS Robotics1.16.42.0.45
Transwaste#Extension Bad BehaviorTranswaste1.15.52.0.36
Autism Transition Handbook#Extension Bad BehaviorAutism Transition Handbook1.17.02.2.13
Mount&Blade Modding Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorMount&Blade Modding Wiki1.21.12.2.14
Wikipothesis#Extension Bad BehaviorWikipothesis1.23.02.2.8
Alfrescowiki#Extension Bad BehaviorAlfrescowiki1.23.142.2.16
Stardrift Empires Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorStardrift Empires Wiki1.17.02.1.15
ZoidsEvolution.net#Extension Bad BehaviorZoidsEvolution.net1.23.52.2.6
Creation Kit Fallout 4#Extension Bad BehaviorCreation Kit Fallout 41.26.22.2.18CreationKit
PDTWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorPDTWiki1.16.42.0.43
GECK#Extension Bad BehaviorGECK1.26.22.2.14
Entrepreneurial Citizenship Party#Extension Bad BehaviorEntrepreneurial Citizenship Party1.23.32.2.15
DWPriests#Extension Bad BehaviorDWPriests1.22.152.1.13
GlobalSight#Extension Bad BehaviorGlobalSight1.32.02.2.16
Lysharia Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorLysharia Wiki1.30.02.2.19
CollectiveGarden#Extension Bad BehaviorCollectiveGarden1.18.12.2.2
MoparWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorMoparWiki1.34.02.2.13
Without Systemd#Extension Bad BehaviorWithout Systemd1.27.72.2.16
KumikyokuWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorKumikyokuWiki1.17.02.0.41
Xiandos Info#Extension Bad BehaviorXiandos Info1.19.0beta22.2.15
DiscFerret#Extension Bad BehaviorDiscFerret1.30.02.2.20
Hipstamatic Field Guide#Extension Bad BehaviorHipstamatic Field Guide1.16.02.0.40
Condopedia#Extension Bad BehaviorCondopedia1.20.32.2.14
The Mighty Pen#Extension Bad BehaviorThe Mighty Pen1.19.22.2.14
OE-Alliance Support Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorOE-Alliance Support Wiki1.20.42.2.8
MalWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorMalWiki2.2.24
YouProduce#Extension Bad BehaviorYouProduce1.15.12.0.25
LatexWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorLatexWiki1.23.52.0.42
Sex Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorSex Wiki1.21.12.2.14
Scholariki#Extension Bad BehaviorScholariki1.28.02.2.19
AntiX#Extension Bad BehaviorAntiX1.16.12.0.39
Masonic Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorMasonic Wiki1.16.12.0.41
Malware Wiki (malwiki.org)#Extension Bad BehaviorMalware Wiki (malwiki.org)2.2.24
Häme-Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorHäme-Wiki1.27.72.2.18
SEDS Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorSEDS Wiki1.20alpha2.2.7
OpenFOAMWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorOpenFOAMWiki1.23.52.2.17
Fargo Band Family Tree#Extension Bad BehaviorFargo Band Family Tree1.29.02.2.19
The Elder Scrolls Construction Set Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorThe Elder Scrolls Construction Set Wiki1.26.22.2.14
Wildsong Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorWildsong Wiki1.21.22.2.14
Without Vowels project#Extension Bad BehaviorWithout Vowels project1.31.32.2.14
Mefi Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorMefi Wiki1.16.02.0.42
Eminent Opensource#Extension Bad BehaviorEminent Opensource1.15.12.0.41
Battlestar Wiki (tr)#Extension Bad BehaviorBattlestar Wiki (tr)1.16.42.0.44Battlestar Wiki
Crankshaft Coalition Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorCrankshaft Coalition Wiki1.18.22.0.42
Celebrity Atheist List#Extension Bad BehaviorCelebrity Atheist List1.23.22.2.15
SoliWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorSoliWiki1.19.22.2.16
Networked Mortality#Extension Bad BehaviorNetworked Mortality1.22.62.2.16
Imaginopedia#Extension Bad BehaviorImaginopedia1.23.62.2.18
RPGnetWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorRPGnetWiki1.31.72.2.24
Sugar Labs Chile#Extension Bad BehaviorSugar Labs Chile1.24.22.2.15
GlusterDocumentation#Extension Bad BehaviorGlusterDocumentation1.23.62.2.15
Develop#Extension Bad BehaviorDevelop1.16.02.2.13
RecentChangesCamp#Extension Bad BehaviorRecentChangesCamp1.19alpha2.2.1
DIY Budget Gallery#Extension Bad BehaviorDIY Budget Gallery1.24.42.2.16
Virtuverse Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorVirtuverse Wiki1.33.02.2.22
OpenTutorial#Extension Bad BehaviorOpenTutorial1.32.02.2.7
The Eqrepedia Wiki from Equine-Reproduction.com#Extension Bad BehaviorThe Eqrepedia Wiki from Equine-Reproduction.com1.19.22.2.10
YoKim#Extension Bad BehaviorYoKim1.15.02.0.26
Giftypedia#Extension Bad BehaviorGiftypedia1.20.52.2.14
Hero Smash Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorHero Smash Wiki1.22.32.0.39
Library Success#Extension Bad BehaviorLibrary Success1.25.12.2.10
GIMX#Extension Bad BehaviorGIMX1.31.72.2.22
CARLI#Extension Bad BehaviorCARLI1.22.42.2.10
Who's Who from the Arab World (whosArab.com)#Extension Bad BehaviorWho's Who from the Arab World (whosArab.com)1.24.12.2.14
VOTO University#Extension Bad BehaviorVOTO University1.19.112.2.14
Puzzlearchive.com#Extension Bad BehaviorPuzzlearchive.com1.15.12.0.36
Fraxy Compendium Redux#Extension Bad BehaviorFraxy Compendium Redux1.17.02.0.43
Vendopedia#Extension Bad BehaviorVendopedia1.22.32.2.16
CrawlWiki#Extension Bad BehaviorCrawlWiki1.30.02.2.13
LiteratePrograms#Extension Bad BehaviorLiteratePrograms1.21.12.2.3
AQ3D Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorAQ3D Wiki1.27.42.0.39
The Ninth Fleet#Extension Bad BehaviorThe Ninth Fleet1.26.22.2.16
Rollins - Apopka Area Community Partnership#Extension Bad BehaviorRollins - Apopka Area Community Partnership1.16.02.0.44
Teaching Open Source#Extension Bad BehaviorTeaching Open Source1.23.62.2.13
Battlestar Wiki (zh)#Extension Bad BehaviorBattlestar Wiki (zh)1.16.42.0.44Battlestar Wiki
Battlestar Wiki (ms)#Extension Bad BehaviorBattlestar Wiki (ms)1.16.42.0.44Battlestar Wiki
Cvillepedia#Extension Bad BehaviorCvillepedia1.28.22.2.16
King Arthur's Gold Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorKing Arthur's Gold Wiki1.21.12.2.14
Hybridgraphics#Extension Bad BehaviorHybridgraphics1.16.52.2.2
Loong Dragonblood Wiki#Extension Bad BehaviorLoong Dragonblood Wiki1.22.52.2.15
Linux NFS#Extension Bad BehaviorLinux NFS1.16.52.2.24